Da Vinci Website
Malaysia   |   Singapore
 
 
 
Da Vinci & Disney.Pixar Cars 2 Art Competition
In conjunction with the release of Disney • Pixar’s Cars 2, Da Vinci Creative Kids, together with Walt Disney Malaysia, Ambank, Voila and Hasbro Toys, organised a nationwide art competition for children from 5 – 12 years old from all over Malaysia. Shortlisted participants were invited to the Prize Presentation Ceremony on 28 August 2011 at TGV Sunway Pyramid. The ceremony was followed by the movie screening of Cars 2.

Group 1, Nationwide Student, Category A (5 - 8 yrs old)
WINNER LIST
AWARD NAME PARENT /
GUARDIAN NAME
1st Winner Yap Shi Bei Chee Siew Lian
2nd Winner Adrian Chan Kye Ming Ng Su Wen
3rd Winner Chong Ka Zen Joseph Chong
Consolation Winner  Jong Carmen Cheng Yeen Woon
Consolation Winner  Tan Xuan You Oh Saw Hoon
Consolation Winner  Teh Yi Wen The Eng Khoon
Consolation Winner  Shirra Syazeilyna BT. Shafeirul Siti Rogayah
Consolation Winner  Lim Wei Liang Lim Keng Seang
Consolation Winner  Tan Ke Ni Tan Foo King
Consolation Winner  Loh Yit Chean Tan Kim Yien
Consolation Winner  Iresha Choong Ke Ning  Heng Chai Eng 
Consolation Winner  Choo Yong Hong Hoo Wai Yean
Consolation Winner  Lee Sin Tian Lee Choon Wei


Group 1, Nationwide Student, Category B (9 - 12 yrs old)

WINNER LIST
AWARD NAME PARENT /
GUARDIAN NAME
1st Winner Khoo Ka Leong Khoo Teng Huat 
2nd Winner Liew Xin Yi Lee Kim Mui
3rd Winner Jasmine Lim Sim Min Chiristine Gong
Consolation Winner  Hew Ngar Chin Sang Li Ping
Consolation Winner  Chin Bao Er Lim Hui Lu
Consolation Winner  Lim Yee Theng Amy Teoh
Consolation Winner  Teoh Ting Hao Alice Chin
Consolation Winner  Nurul Eeman Mansor Nooraziman Hj Bakar
Consolation Winner  Lim Xin Ying Phang Sooi Lean
Consolation Winner  Lim Xiu Chin Lim Kheng Huat
Consolation Winner  Wong Xiao Hui Wong Chong Seng
Consolation Winner  Chong Zhi Yeoung Shirley Sim
Consolation Winner  Lee Sin Yin Lee Choon Wei


Group 2, Da Vinci Student, Category A (5 - 8 yrs old)

WINNER LIST
AWARD NAME DV CENTER
1st Winner Chin Weiky DV Ara Damansara
2nd Winner Yap Jhe Frey DV Bandar Sri Damansara
3rd Winner Khairina Bt Khairul Zulkarnain DV Bandar Sri Damansara
Consolation Winner  Tan Shi Yin DV Putra Height
Consolation Winner  Yeoh Ning Jie DV Bandar Sri Damansara
Consolation Winner  Tee Ren Jie DV Kota Damansara
Consolation Winner  Ian Lim DV IPC
Consolation Winner  Lakhsmant Ian  DV Bandar Sri Damansara
Consolation Winner  Lee Zhuo En DV Kota Damansara
Consolation Winner  Ng Yu Jing DV Kota Kemuning
Consolation Winner  Khoo Jie Suen DV Bandar Sunway
Consolation Winner  Vienna An Siao Yen  DV USJ 10
Consolation Winner  Chin Joe Yi DV Sg Ara


Group 2, Da Vinci Student, Category B (9 - 12 yrs old)

WINNER LIST
AWARD NAME DV CENTER
1st Winner Mok Yan Ling DV Sunway Mas
2nd Winner Khoo Loo Li DV Bandar Sunway
3rd Winner Lim Hong Yao DV SS 2
Consolation Winner  Chiam Zi Xuan DV Pandan Prima
Consolation Winner  Ng Charng Yee DV USJ 10
Consolation Winner  Joselyn Chang DV Mont Kiara
Consolation Winner  Olivia Chiong Sin Tian DV Bandar Sunway
Consolation Winner  Amanda Sam DV Bandar Sri Damansara
Consolation Winner  Ng Xin Ning DV Bandar Sri Damansara
Consolation Winner  Phua Tze Yee DV Bandar Sunway
Consolation Winner  Tong En Hui DV Bandar Sunway
Consolation Winner  Jeane Koh Hui Wun DV Bandar Sunway
Consolation Winner  Diveyaa Sivakumar DV Bandar Sunway

Congratulations to all the winners!









Go to Top
 
Home | About | Policy & Privacy | Contact Us